Control room

Everything below is generated from the same rows the agent writes, and every panel carries the age of what it shows. A panel that could not measure says so instead of drawing a zero. Regenerated 2026-09-25 12:12 UTC.

PAPER MODE — NO REAL FUNDS. 0 of 8 strategies are live, so everything here is simulated. three were measured to lose after their own costs, four never fired enough times to be measured at all, and one trades on paper and is still being scored.

System

source config + strategies/config.ts + RPC · data 0 s old · confidence high

modePAPER
strategies live0 / 8
chain4663
head block72217338
kill switchclear

The eight — what each one tries, and what decided it

🔴 15/09 — this table used to open the front page, eight rows of which seven said switched off. It is a weak thing to hand a reader first and it belongs here, where somebody has come to check. It is generated from the same registry the execution gate reads, so the page cannot disagree with the code that would spend money.

All eight, what each one attempts, and the measurement that decided it.
StrategyWhat it tries to doStateThe number that decided it
LAUNCH_SNIPERBuys within the first three minutes of a launch, when at least four distinct wallets are already buying and buy flow is twice sell flow.switched offmeasured Kelly -0.19 over 91 trades, net -0.034 ETH — loses after its own costs
MOMENTUMBuys when five-minute buy flow is accelerating rather than fading — the one-minute window must be faster than the five-minute one.switched offlooked positive at 10 samples (+0.19) and turned negative at 21 (-0.002) — the sample floor exists for exactly this
BREAKOUTBuys a curve making a new high in its progress toward graduation, past 20% of the threshold, with buyers still arriving.switched offmeasured Kelly -0.37 over 226 trades, the worst of the set, net -0.18 ETH
MEAN_REVERSIONBuys after a curve has fallen at least 35% from its own peak progress, provided someone is still buying it.switched offfired 0 times in the sample — no data is not evidence of an edge
SMART_MONEYBuys launches from a deployer who has already graduated two or more tokens, on the theory that competence repeats.switched offfired 0 times: wallet history is not built, so it correctly stayed silent
GRADUATIONBuys in the last stretch, between 80% and 100% of the graduation threshold, betting the curve completes.switched offno sampled launch reached 80% of its threshold — 0 of 43 graduated
EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBuys a tokenized stock when its on-chain price falls below its live reference feed by more than a set threshold, and sells when the gap has halved or an hour has passed.running on paperthe only strategy that runs. Measured every evening by the walk-forward and by the capacity run; both are published live at /api/walkforward.json and /api/capacity.json, with the age of each figure
AI_HYBRIDThe deterministic signals plus an AI advisor that can argue for a smaller bet, never a larger one.switched offmeasured Kelly -0.45 over 102 trades; the advisory layer cannot rescue a negative deterministic edge

The circuit — profit, buyback, burn

source paper_positions + treasury_settlements · data 15 h old · confidence medium

realised, cumulative0.140549
high-water mark0.000000
new profit eligible0.000000
allocated to buyback0.000000
executed0.000000
pending, never executed0.000000
tokens burned0
ledger reconcilesyes

PAPER mode: simulated profit buys nothing, and saying so is the point

Pending is not burned. Adding the two would publish a burn that never happened.

Performance

source paper_positions · data 15 h old · confidence medium

measurePAPERLIVE
closed positions1868none
won1299—
hit rate69.5%—
net, ETH0.140549—
median, %0.161—
mean, %0.376—
best, %49.72—
worst, %-13.91—
closed without proceeds00

The two columns are never added together. They measure two different things, and a figure that mixed a simulation with real money would be correct under a false sentence.

Live · written by the agent, not by a person

What it actually did, regenerated every trading-day evening.

Every number in this section is produced by the same code that trades, the evening it trades — weekdays, which is when the book it reads is open. A page of measurements typed by hand ages into a lie, and this project has already had to correct two of its own published claims.

Paper mode · no real funds are at risk · 1 of 8 running on paper · 0 live
Closed paper positions · session of 2026-09-24
ClosedWonMedianMeanExits
199 155 +0.147% +0.254% CONVERGED 112 · TARGET 66 · HORIZON 19 · STOP 2

Across 10 sessions: 1852 positions closed, 1291 of them closed above cost, +0.297% mean.

CRCL vs reference — the flat line is 0% entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit entry exit

The line is the on-chain price against the live reference. Filled dots are entries, hollow ones exits; green closed above cost, red below. The agent buys the discount and leaves when the discount is gone — whatever the price is doing.

By instrument · a total hides that one name can be most of it
SymbolClosedWonMedianTotal
AMC14498+0.703%+103.369%
HIMS140105+0.548%+96.183%
CRCL182149+0.210%+49.208%
MSTR165157+0.248%+46.797%
COIN9660+0.124%+27.279%
META10884+0.155%+21.113%
SNDK5325-0.032%+18.112%
NVDA3227+0.639%+17.362%
RBLX6243+0.196%+16.177%
MU8073+0.137%+15.721%
AMD5631+0.147%+15.553%
AAPL3323+0.144%+15.529%
DELL5127+0.039%+14.771%
TSLA6449+0.136%+11.700%
USO7648+0.176%+11.464%
GME6832-0.008%+11.164%
SPCX4337+0.228%+10.989%
PLTR7528-0.065%+9.490%
RDDT6227-0.044%+8.166%
DJT4226+0.015%+7.139%
AMZN3628+0.129%+4.571%
MSFT2220+0.140%+3.150%
GOOGL2316+0.075%+3.021%
LLY4619-0.075%+2.503%
TSM1816+0.146%+2.451%
SLV1010+0.254%+2.341%
QQQ2011+0.067%+1.464%
TTWO107+0.133%+1.399%
COST83-0.006%+0.552%
GLD147+0.012%+0.393%
IBM32+0.106%+0.334%
NFLX53+0.093%+0.218%
SPY50-0.099%-0.422%

What the engine did with its decisions

Four stages of the pipeline can only say no, and every refusal is written down with a reason drawn from a fixed list rather than a shrug. The largest one is not about a token at all: it is the agent stopping because its own data is behind.

1878 acted on STALE_RPC 128 TILTED 30 STALE_QUOTE 25 MAX_OPEN_POSITIONS 7 MIN_AGE 2 2070 decisions journalled — every refusal carries a reason code, and the largest one is the agent refusing its own stale data

The diagnostic that does NOT decide

The rule was written down before the data that tests it existed, and a scheduled job applies it rather than a person reading a table. What follows is that job’s reading at a grid of fixed entry points — across 5 fixed entry thresholds the mean runs from +0.217% to +0.764%, and every 95% interval sits above zero. It is not the measurement that promotes anything: the one that does is the walk-forward, which refits its entry for every day out of sample and whose verdict is published, with the age of its data, at the walk-forward endpoint and beside the figure it produced further up this page. Reading this table as a verdict is the mistake this section exists to make hard.

The same rule at 5 fixed entry thresholds, widest last · 95% interval from 5 000 bootstrap resamples. The threshold values themselves are not published.
ThresholdTradesMean95% interval
#14894+0.217%0.220 … 0.246
#24193+0.258%0.243 … 0.272
#33060+0.345%0.330 … 0.356
#41692+0.513%0.476 … 0.556
#5 (widest)900+0.764%0.687 … 0.810

Generated 2026-09-25 at 12:12 UTC.

Pons radar

source launches + curve_trades + graduations · data unknown age · confidence unknown

on the curve40
graduated0
progress unknown40
tokenprogresscurve tradesstate
0x2e7ebb07…unknown1running
0x9ddfa209…unknown4running
0xb90066e4…unknown98running
0x5505d505…unknown34running
0x7d139f06…unknown4running
0xed4b52db…unknown15running
0x7ddd6b0e…unknown12running
0x2dba49fb…unknown1running
0x2891b015…unknown6running
0x02553f21…unknown2running
0x75d99413…unknown1running
0x0510efc5…unknown2running
0x27b89d22…unknown29running
0x51c29f44…unknown71running
0xa6b5ecb2…unknown12running
0xe2954807…unknown1running
0x4dd9d420…unknown45running
0xd8f08956…unknown3running
0x9c8823c4…unknown13running
0x48c56dbc…unknown18running

Progress reads unknown on purpose: the real figure needs a read of the curve contract, and a row count is not that. Rendering it as zero would show forty curves standing at the start line.

Decisions — including the refusals

source decisions · data 16 h old · confidence medium

refusal codetimes
STALE_RPC128
TILTED30
STALE_QUOTE25
MAX_OPEN_POSITIONS7
MIN_AGE2
whentokenstrategyoutcomewhy not
2026-09-24 19:580x894e1ec2…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:550xff080c8c…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:550x4a0e65a3…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:530x05b37fb5…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:520x1b0e319c…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:500xe93237c5…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:490x05a3d1cd…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:430xc0d6457c…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:430x05b37fb5…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:400x86923f96…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:340xdf0992e4…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:260xdf0992e4…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:260x05a3d1cd…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:230xec262a75…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:210x1d11f049…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:190xa30fa36d…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:180xff080c8c…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:150xc0d6457c…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:030xa30fa36d…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 19:010x6330d8c3…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 18:570xd5f38791…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 18:550xff080c8c…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 18:520x941ae714…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 18:430x894e1ec2…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—
2026-09-24 18:390x6330d8c3…EQUITY_CONVERGENCEBET—

The refusals are the record, not the noise: a panel showing only the bets would describe a system that sees little, instead of one that is stopped often.

The house shows its losses

The criterion is written, committed and pushed before the measurement runs. Read in the other order, the same numbers would have made an excellent announcement.

strategies promoted0 / 8

three were measured to lose after their own costs, four never fired enough times to be measured at all, one trades on paper and is still being scored.

launches measured110 757

bought a minute in and sold within the hour, net of the round trip. It is the largest measurement run here by a factor of a hundred.

the better of two cohorts-9.918%

and the other measured cohort did worse. A third group, the deployers in between, was never measured. This is what an indiscriminate buyer would have taken home — not a strategy anyone would run, and it is why seven of the eight read that launchpad and none of them are running.

out of sample, the one that runs+0.7476%

per position across 812 of them, on days the rule never saw — positive on 13 of 13. Three of four gates pass; the fourth needs more trading days than exist yet.

What it has read

curve trades ingested21 394 716

every buy and sell on every bonding curve it has watched, reconstructed from the events themselves.

launches on record439 302

of which 7 101 finished the curve — about one in 62.

equities sampledevery 60 s

measured, not scheduled: 10 975 samples across 37 instruments in the window this was read from.

decisions journalled2 070

of which 192 were refusals, the commonest being STALE_RPC at 128 — a reading the agent could not trust, which is a refusal with a code of its own and not a silence.

Tokenized equities — how dislocated the book is

source equities.jsonl + universo-equity.json · data 46 s old · confidence high

median |deviation|0.392%
above threshold24
instruments seen37 / 37
coverage100%
liquidity seen, USD47,018,241
index reliableyes
tickerdeviationliquidity, USD
USO-2.743%1,906,768
DELL1.748%263,780
MSTR1.702%1,328,636
SLV1.701%448,885
AMD1.513%411,296
SNDK1.473%233,395
MU1.249%857,717
SPCX1.034%2,560,656
TSLA0.878%964,983
TSM0.873%577,130

Coverage is inside the index, not beside it: between 7 and 11 September this agent ran blind for five sessions because a request asked for 37 instruments and the cap was 30 — zero reads, every light green. A median published over two instruments out of thirty-seven is a flawless number about a book nobody looked at.

Deviation is the token price against its reference feed. It is never a statement about the underlying security.

Walk-forward — does a threshold picked on the past still pay?

source equities.jsonl + backtest/walkforward.ts · data 46 s old · confidence high

armout-of-sample daysoperations mean95% CI positive daystop dayverdict
A — the 10 seed tickers131630.4884%[0.384, 0.603]13/1315%HOLDS
B — all 37138120.7476%[0.694, 0.818]13/1314%HOLDS

A — the 10 seed tickers — 163 out-of-sample operations, positive in 13 of 13 days, top day 15%

B — all 37 — 812 out-of-sample operations, positive in 13 of 13 days, top day 14%

The criterion was written and committed before this was run (written and committed BEFORE the measurement ran; published at kuzanfloor/kakegurai-method, docs/criteria/walk-forward.md). A criterion written afterwards is fitted to the outcome and approves whatever came out. Nothing is switched on by any of the three verdicts.

⚠️ the cost is a flat 0.1% and does not scale with size: a measured return is not an executable return

Capacity — the size at which the edge dies

source backtest/capacita.ts (cached measurement) · data 13 h old · confidence medium

A — the 10 seed tickers$1000

size holds to $1000 a trade, and not past it

B — all 37$500

size holds to $500 a trade, and not past it

sized by pool10 bps

of each pool, chosen in backtest — not a measured result

out of sample, sized that way+0.3476%

interval [0.294, 0.418], on the same positions the selection never saw — not yet proven

sizeoperationsmean95% CIholds
$1008120.6236%[0.571, 0.700]yes
$2508120.4377%[0.386, 0.525]yes
$5008120.1278%[0.068, 0.237]yes
$1,000812-0.4919%[-0.574, -0.312]no
$2,5003777-2.2908%[-2.341, -2.178]no
$5,0004165-4.7468%[-4.822, -4.588]no
$10,0004582-9.5608%[-9.801, -9.240]no
$25,0004582-24.2021%[-24.794, -23.404]no
$50,0004582-48.6042%[-49.782, -47.013]no

constant product: 2S/L per side, both sides. Overstates cost inside a v3 tick range, understates it outside.

Whether the cost model runs high or low is not settled: the claim that these figures were a ceiling was withdrawn on 13 September, after reading the pools directly. Liquidity is the binding constraint here, not the strategy: capacity scales with pool depth, and the thinnest instrument in the book holds under fifty thousand dollars. None of this is a verdict on the edge — that one is in the walk-forward panel above, and it says not yet proven.

Health

source scan_state + scan_gaps + RPC · data 9 s old · confidence high

last scanned block72217240
scan age9 s old
chain head72217338
unfilled scan gaps1
api version2

Risk disclosure

KAKEGURAI is software that places bets. It can lose its entire bankroll. Nothing here is advice, an offer, or a forecast, and no figure on this page is a claim about what happens next. Buyback and burn are protocol mechanisms, never a statement about price. Every number here is also readable by a program at /api/status.json and the five files beside it, each carrying its own age.